?

Log in

thedemented1's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
thedemented1

<
Invalid video URL.
Listen4free - For all the Hottest musiz
" autoplay="true" loop="infinite">
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Im a happy drunk [31 Dec 2005|04:10pm]
You Are a Strawberry Daiquiri

You're a fun, playful drinker who loves to party.
You may get totally wasted, but you're always a happy drunk!
1 Bit Me   post comment

[20 Aug 2005|03:55pm]
every fucking thing I do I fuck up. yet someone else can do the same exact thing and not fuck up. I dont get it. Fuck everyone, fuck everything. Maybe I should just change fucking schools. Alot of people seemed to have forgotten about me over the summer, not everyone but alot it seems. yes Ive been bitching alot the past while. im done with this journal for now. bye
5 Bit Me   post comment

Guess what!? [19 Aug 2005|02:23pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

I GOT MY PERMIT FINALLY!

2 Bit Me   post comment

blah blah blah [17 Aug 2005|04:01pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

Bored. Internet is boring too. Decided to gadge the second holes in my ears...again. Tried to get them to 10s (those ones have been at 14 but not any bigger), spent an hour trying to get those mother fuckers through my ears, and failed. Then I decided to just to go wiht 14s. This is the reason my parents try to keep my occupied, so that I dont do things like this lol.

I think Im supposed to go to some dodge ball thing with Kyle tonight, heh that will be fun.




I actually kinda cant wait for school to start. Odd isnt it?

2 Bit Me   post comment

Forgotten, forever left in the darkness [16 Aug 2005|01:08am]
[ mood | numb ]

Wow 6 days left. Sorta relieved yet sorta not. Ever since I got back from Montana I've barely seen anyone at all, I hate just sitting at home, while everyone is out having fun, just missing out on it all. I've invited friends to things yet I never really get invited anywhere anymore. Kinda like being a forgotten stuffed animal that just sits in the closet, collecting dust. There are a few people who I know havent forgotten I existed, and chances are you probably arnt one of them,depending on who you are. But most everyone seems to have. But the nice thing about all this is, I dont really have to deal with shit. Although conflict can be fun at times. I can say or do whatever the fuck I want and not get judged. I could actually probably write whatever I want about whoever I want and still not get in trouble. Heh maybe I'll just do that sometime. So since this is the way its going to be, I guess I could just use it to my advantage. Its the only thing I really can do right?

2 Bit Me   post comment

[14 Aug 2005|03:42am]

http://www.churchofeuthanasia.org/e-sermons/butcher.html 

http://www.churchofeuthanasia.org/e-sermons/butcher.html

http://www.churchofeuthanasia.org/e-sermons/butcher.html

http://www.churchofeuthanasia.org/e-sermons/butcher.html

http://www.churchofeuthanasia.org/e-sermons/butcher.html

The stuff on the net these days....

post comment

thanks ej! [13 Aug 2005|09:48pm]
[ mood | calm ]

2 Bit Me   post comment

Reality shows that will never make it [13 Aug 2005|05:31pm]
1. Survivor Extreme- Each contestant goes into this game thinking that this is just your average reality show. They are each given a gone with ONE bullet and they may do one of three things with it: kill themselves, kill another contestant, or use it to hunt. They are giving 5 days supply of food, and they are on the island until everyone but one person has died. The contestents are people who think they are gonna win a million dollars, but in last person surviving then realizes he/she wins....*drumrolls*..absolutly nothing.

2.Survivor extreme mini - Same show, just using children

3.Family to Die for- Basically for this one, we put a bunch of known serial killers (the ones that are still alive of course) into a house to live together. Kinda like one of those lame Dawsons Creek or Seventh Heaven shows, just with serial killers and alot more violence.

4. Life Uncencored- Put video camaras in every single room of some random persons house, cept that bathroom cuz thats just sick. O yeah and I forgot to mention, this is done without the persons consent. so they have no idea they are being watched.

5.The Real McDonalds- Each week, we take a look at a new fast food restaurant. We put camaras (again without the persons consent) into the kitchens of the place and we get to see what really happens to our food....

6.Real Life- Similar to "Real World" just not as cheesy. They are given cool weapons, enough said.

7.Weight Gainers- Basically a bunch of skinny people who want to be big and whoever gains the most weight wins.

8. Life Uncensored-White House Special- Same thing as Life Uncensored, cept we put them in the White House, without consent of course.

Yes alot of these are sick and stupid and thats why they will never make it on tv, although these are alot better than the shit mtv plays. Let me know what you think, I'll come up with more later
2 Bit Me   post comment

[13 Aug 2005|04:09pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

school is in 9 days or so. Im looking forward to seeing people Ive hardly seen over the summer. It sucks that Steven, Jon, and Hunter are gone tho. Im hoping I have friends that are in my classes, I hate having no friends in a class cuz Im shy, at times. It would be fun to have Sam and Justin in one of my classes, Id feel REALLY bad for the teacher to have to deal with all three of us together. Im hoping that there will be no drama this year, ha like thats gonna happen. There was no drama in my little group end of last year, thats why I loved hanging over there with them. Hopefully it will stay like that too. Although people are already trying to start shit with me, jesus fucking christ cant ppl grow the fuck up and leave me the fuck alone!? And get a fucking life or kill themselves or something. Preferably the second one. ANYWAYS I know I gotta straighten out this year, which will really suck but I guess this is an important year for collages to look at, that and senor year. No ditching (well cant say never) or stupid shit. All I wish for is a kickass year without people starting stupid shit with me, ha like thats gonna happen....

1 Bit Me   post comment

? [11 Aug 2005|11:53am]
[ mood | calm ]

4 Bit Me   post comment

[10 Aug 2005|08:07pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Got all my school shopping done today. Got a bunch of clothes and other stuff. Also got my right helix pierced. I also need to find my earring thingy with the chain on attached to the cuff. I miss that thing and the only place Im able to find them is at the Phoenix indoor swapmart and I know my mom wouldnt even go near that place. Its also where I got my nose done :), probably not hte best place though but they sterilized their stuff so that was what was the most inportant, otherwise I would have said fuck it. Ive been on bme alot lately. And for anyone who doesnt know what that is, its basically a site dedicated to body modification. They have everything from ears to eyelids to corsets. Pretty interesting stuff. I was explaining to my mom how the corsets were done and everything. Maybe I should become a piercer? Id be one that does the unusual piercings, like corsets and stuff. Anyways, I'll just be quiet now because probably by now everyone reading this is like "wtf is she talking about?" lol

post comment

Another pissed off entry =) [09 Aug 2005|10:12pm]
[ mood | enraged ]

Hmm what is up with people spreading shit about me? Its getting really fucking old since I havent done shit to anyone, and the only people I have are ones that pissed me off. And I know most everyone reading this has spread shit about me at one point or another and DONT FUCKING DENY IT. I know more than people think I do, I have my own ways of finding out shit. So anyone whos said one little bad thing about me, I know who you are. And thats pretty much everyone here. So I am wondering why i am such a "target" for stupid fuckign drama shit like this. A few people a while ago said its because "Im so mean and hurt people". Yeah ok hahahaha. I wish I was more like that soemtimes. This better not be a shitty year like last year. The ONLY good part of last year was the last few weeks of school. Those are the times I kinda miss. *flips everyone off*

2 Bit Me   post comment

[08 Aug 2005|02:48am]
[ mood | creative ]

piercings are fun!Collapse )

2 Bit Me   post comment

[06 Aug 2005|02:48am]
1 Bit Me   post comment

[06 Aug 2005|12:47am]
i feel so sick right now, not good :(.
post comment

[05 Aug 2005|02:00am]
[ mood | bored ]

Was supposted to go to the buzz tonight but noooooooooo my parents cant trust me bleh. Tomorrow I get to go get new converses. Shit only like 2 1/2 weeks til school. I guess its not so bad though, Lynn Avanti and Shelise start school the 15th and Jon is already in school. So I guess scottsdale kids got it pretty good for now. Ebay is pissing me off. I bought that DDR game and I went to pay for it with my moms credit card and it wouldnt work. She tried it and it still didnt work. Who knows how long its gonna be before whoevers selling it is like "fuck this" and decides to put it for sale again because the stupid fucking credit card wouldnt work. I think theres a way to pay cash or something, i'll have to check that out. Anyways, cant wait til monday and cant wait to get my fucking ddr game. and that is all for today, im out.

1 Bit Me   post comment

[03 Aug 2005|09:16am]
[ mood | bored ]

A Captain in the foreign legion was transferred to a desert outpost. On his orientation tour he noticed a very old, seedy looking camel tied out back of the enlisted men's barracks. He asked the Sergeant leading the tour, what the camel was for.

The Sergeant replied, "Well sir, it's a long way from anywhere, and the men have natural sexual urges, so when they do, uh, we have the camel."

The Captain said, "Well, if it's good for morale, then I guess it's all right with me."

After he had been at the fort for about 6 months, the Captain could not stand it anymore, so he told his Sergeant, "Bring in the camel!"

The Sergeant shrugged his shoulders and led the camel into the Captain's quarters. The Captain got a foot stool and proceeded to have vigorous sex with the camel.

As he stepped, satisfied, down from the stool and was buttoning his pants he asked the Sergeant, "Is that how the enlisted men do it?"

The Sergeant replied, "Well sir, they usually just use it to ride into town"

post comment

[03 Aug 2005|03:57am]
[ mood | awake ]

Cell Survey! Fill out and post for others to do the same!


1. What is your current ringtone?
Big Poppa (old school rap song)

2. What is your current wallpaper?
none

3. Do you own a picture phone?
nope

4. If so, what was the last picture you took?
-

5. Go to your text message inbox and type what the 10th message from the top say?
Go where?

6. How many contacts do you have on your phone?
fuck im too lazy to count

7. Go to your missed calls. 5th missed call...who is it?
My uncle

8. Who was the last person you spoke to on your cell phone?
Adam I think

9. What service do you have?
Alltel

10. At this very moment, how many bars do you have for your service battery?
4

11. Who's on your speed dial number 5?
Jake

12. Do you have voicemail?
Yeah, 8 right now

13. How many contacts that start with the letter D do you have:
8

14. Who do you talk to the most???
no clue

15. How many text messages do you get a month?
I think 300

16. Can you send pictures?
nooo.

17. What are the last 4 digits to your number?
8279

18. Go to your sent texts, what does the eighth one say?
Hi.

19. What about the 15th?
ok.

20. Who's the last person that you called?
Dena i think

22. Last person that texted you?
Andrew

23. Last person you added to your contacts?
I think Allison

25. Do you like your phone?
yeah

26. What brand of phone do you have?
aduio vox

1 Bit Me   post comment

[02 Aug 2005|06:39pm]
uh yeah, im back...
2 Bit Me   post comment

[01 Aug 2005|05:25pm]
[ mood | listless ]

Going home tomorrow. Downloaded a few new games on my laptop, that was entertaining. And one week from now is the soad concert! So far 3 ppl are going with me, and I think I have figured out who else im asking. I have a shitload of money right now, at home and here. 50 of it is going to ddr, of course. The other cash i dont know what im doing with it, defilently not sharing thats for sure lol. School is starting TOO soon and it sucks. Anyways Im out.

1 Bit Me   post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]